Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-012-40-000
Realkey 30572
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUKE DANIEL
Owner Address 2964 OLD GRADE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71234096
Longitude -84.94613142
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.80A CALLAHAN RD
Total Acres 4.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1158
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 143884
Current 143884
Land 75712
Residential Improvement 68172
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107935
2022 80118
2021 80118
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DUKE DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-012-40-000
Bill 211313
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059711
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 143884
Assessed Value 57554
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.80A CALLAHAN RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1267.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1267.11
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 10:31:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 68172
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1018
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0