Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-013-07-000
Realkey 30593
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name C AND C SOUTHEASTERN PARTNERS LLC
Owner Address 1486 RENFROE ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71346812
Longitude -84.94459218
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.70A LL13 13 & T234 MH (2)
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 111
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 67940
Current 71638
Land 24579
Residential Improvement 47059
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 16208
2022 13662
2021 13662
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient C AND C SOUTHEASTERN PARTNERS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-013-07-000
Bill 205602
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106767
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 71638
Assessed Value 28655
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.70A LL13 13 & T234 MH (2)
Sale Date 1/4/2024
Taxes Due 630.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 630.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 21276
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T-234 FILED 3-14-2024 GILES 1998 MH
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0