Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-013-11-000
Realkey 30597
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD COUNTY
Owner Address PO BOX 248
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.71674102
Longitude -84.94448541
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.16A LL 013-13
Total Acres 2.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 111
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1075
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 127145
Current 164260
Land 68509
Residential Improvement 95751
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 44001
2022 51808
2021 51808
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD COUNTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-013-11-000
Bill 240382
Exemption Type
Account No. 3269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164260
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.16A LL 013-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 95751
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1948
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1258
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0