Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-013-22-000
Realkey 30607
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMPSON WILLIAM SCOTT
Owner Address 1328 EASTBROOK DRIVE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.71411767
Longitude -84.94472752
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.91A LL13-13
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 111
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1123
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CAVENDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 20626
Current 20689
Land 18289
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2400
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17231
2022 14902
2021 14902
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMPSON WILLIAM SCOTT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-013-22-000
Bill 237630
Exemption Type
Account No. 7027406
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20689
Assessed Value 8276
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.91A LL13-13
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 182.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 182.21
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 3:56:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 360
Length 18
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 360
Length 18
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 360
Length 18
Width 20
Class Residential