Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-025-02-012
Realkey
30724
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WOODWARD FRANK RAY & MELISSA KAY
Owner Address
2650 ROBERTS CIRCLE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.70634457
Longitude
-84.95091405
Legal Description
L6 ETHEL GIBSON
Total Acres
0.48
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2652
Previous
67211
Current
67500
Land
10000
Residential Improvement
57500
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
76537
2022
10000
2021
63412
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WOODWARD FRANK RAY & MELISSA KAY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-025-02-012
Bill
241198
Exemption Type
Account No.
7080567
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
67500
Assessed Value
27000
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L6 ETHEL GIBSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due
594.44
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
594.44
Taxes Paid Date
1/5/2026 4:10:09 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
57500
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Mobile Home
Year Built
2022
Observed Condition
Heated Area
0
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
0
Extra Features
0