Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-025-02-015
Realkey 30727
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HURTADO JUAN CARLOS
Owner Address 2023 BROOKVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70634271
Longitude -84.94888567
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CALCAV
Legal Description L12 ETHEL GIBSON &MH
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2718
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROBERTS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 11166
Current 11166
Land 10000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1166
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11166
2022 11166
2021 11166
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HURTADO JUAN CARLOS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-025-02-015
Bill 219049
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059629
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 11166
Assessed Value 4466
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 ETHEL GIBSON &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 98.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 98.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 2:08:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1166
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee HURTADO JUAN CARLOS
Grantor THRELKELD SUSAN R HURD
Sale Price 42500
Sale Date 12/21/2016
Deed Book/Page 6503 152
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason MOBILE HOME INCLUDED IN SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-000000