Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-025-02-030
Realkey 30741
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARQUEZ DONATO & BERTHA S
Owner Address 2624 ROBERTS CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.70775784
Longitude -84.95161061
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CALCAV
Legal Description PL3 ETHEL GIBSON
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 86
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2624
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROBERTS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 10667
Current 10667
Land 10000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 667
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10667
2022 10711
2021 10711
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARQUEZ DONATO & BERTHA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-025-02-030
Bill 223670
Exemption Type
Account No. 7038895
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 10667
Assessed Value 4267
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL3 ETHEL GIBSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 93.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 93.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 307
Year Built 1980
Calculated Area 160
Length 10
Width 16
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 360
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 64
Length 8
Width 8
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MARQUEZ DONATO & BERTHA S
Grantor ELDRIDGE RHONDA SUE
Sale Price 85800
Sale Date 5/13/2005