Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-025-02-043
Realkey 30750
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NUNEZ ISRAEL
Owner Address 2735 ROBERTS CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70771934
Longitude -84.94913442
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CALCAV
Legal Description PL49 ETHEL GIBSON
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2735
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROBERTS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 129465
Current 145943
Land 10000
Residential Improvement 135943
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 79156
2022 61031
2021 62872
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NUNEZ ISRAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-025-02-043
Bill 227252
Exemption Type
Account No. 7041425
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145943
Assessed Value 58377
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL49 ETHEL GIBSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1285.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1285.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 10:57:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 135943
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1026
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0