Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-062-01-026
Realkey 3076
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH JOHN W & SLYVILA W
Owner Address 3361 NOTTINGHAM CIRCLE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CLEVELAND
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37323
Latitude 34.9634378
Longitude -84.95384903
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.26A LL062 11
Total Acres 3.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 69
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 69173
Current 89474
Land 55945
Residential Improvement 33529
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 45328
2022 55708
2021 55708
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH JOHN W & SLYVILA W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-062-01-026
Bill 235052
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107224
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 89474
Assessed Value 35790
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.26A LL062 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 787.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 786.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 1:17:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 33529
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1204
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0