Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-025-03-000
Realkey 30765
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HYDE PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 3356
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.71025378
Longitude -84.94924775
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 11.32A LL25 13
Total Acres 11.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 751
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CALLAHAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 4922188
Current 4702729
Land 533000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 4169729
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 3951322
2022 2498992
2021 2498992
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HYDE PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-025-03-000
Bill 219144
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106118
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 4702729
Assessed Value 1881092
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 11.32A LL25 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 41414.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 41414.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 8:54:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Warehouse General
Used As *Industrial Warehouse General
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.94
Structure value 3856867
Section Value 3856867
Total Improvement Value 4169729
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 24
Year Built 2015
Effective Year Built
Section Area 100000
Total Building Area 103060
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.98
Structure value 312862
Section Value 312862
Total Improvement Value 4169729
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2019
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3060
Total Building Area 103060
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee HYDE PROPERTIES LLC
Grantor T & L PROPERTIES OF DALTON LLC
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/31/2023
Deed Book/Page 7029 750
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2024-000026
Comments
Grantee T & L PROPERTIES OF DALTON LLC
Grantor HYDE LAMAR & BAGLEY JAMES TIMO
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/1/2014
Deed Book/Page 6112 63
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2015-000000
Comments
Grantee HYDE LAMAR & BAGLEY JAMES TIMO
Grantor HEADRICK SCOTT
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/26/2013
Deed Book/Page 5926 31
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2014-000000
Comments Sale of 13-025-12-000 for $139,000 that was combin
Grantee HYDE LAMAR & BAGLEY JAMES TIMOTHY
Grantor PHILLIPS TROY & DON
Sale Price 231800
Sale Date 7/26/2013
Deed Book/Page 5926 35
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Reason FAIR MARKET VACANT SALE