Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-026-04-000
Realkey 30782
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPECIALTY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 1906 S HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70416896
Longitude -84.96284852
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 2.83AC HIGGINS & BURTON
Total Acres 2.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2670
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ABUTMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1103214
Current 1103214
Land 174928
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 928286
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1103214
2022 760837
2021 760837
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SPECIALTY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-026-04-000
Bill 235654
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097353
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1103214
Assessed Value 441285
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.83AC HIGGINS & BURTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 12690.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 12690.26
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 1:22:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1752121
Section Value 928286
Total Improvement Value 928286
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built
Section Area 51984
Total Building Area 51984
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0