Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-027-01-001
Realkey 30796
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FLORES ARTURO
Owner Address 3007 FIVE SPRINGS ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7086504
Longitude -84.97045755
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LTS 1-2 PL 3-5, PL 214-216 GILBERT
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 86
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3007
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIVE SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136808
Current 150420
Land 10000
Residential Improvement 140420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87375
2022 57580
2021 57580
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FLORES ARTURO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-027-01-001
Bill 212802
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7065719
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 150420
Assessed Value 60168
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 1-2 PL 3-5, PL 214-216 GILBERT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1099.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1126.72
Taxes Paid Date 3/25/2026 2:01:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140420
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet