Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-027-01-038
Realkey 30823
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GASPAR PASCUAL MANUEL M
Owner Address 3017 FIVE SPRINGS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.70817048
Longitude -84.96995064
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL10T14 GILBERT
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3017
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIVE SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176033
Current 177465
Land 10000
Residential Improvement 167465
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119435
2022 85941
2021 70754
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GASPAR PASCUAL MANUEL M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-027-01-038
Bill 213938
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083951
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 177465
Assessed Value 70986
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL10T14 GILBERT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1562.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1562.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 3:10:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 167465
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1654
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3