Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-029-01-004
Realkey 30861
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACOBO MARTINEZ JOSE SACORRO
Owner Address 3312 S DIXIE HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.70402747
Longitude -84.98571133
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.52A BUELL STARK EST
Total Acres 1.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3312
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207624
Current 205503
Land 15000
Residential Improvement 190503
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147893
2022 103431
2021 103431
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JACOBO MARTINEZ JOSE SACORRO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-029-01-004
Bill 219505
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075889
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205503
Assessed Value 82201
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.52A BUELL STARK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1628.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1628.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190503
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2084
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile