Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-030-01-000
Realkey 30877
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMASON ENTERPRISES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Owner Address 3276 S DIXIE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7050257
Longitude -84.99281343
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 328.12A BUELL STACK EST
Total Acres 328.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3272
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1214352
Current 2130205
Land 1991457
Residential Improvement 138748
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 241943
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 993859
2022 730176
2021 730176
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2019
Tax Bill Recipient THOMASON ENTERPRISES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-030-01-000
Bill 237495
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068410
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2130205
Assessed Value 852082
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 328.12A BUELL STACK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3467.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3467.21
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 11:55:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138748
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1128
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall