Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-11-012
Realkey 30911
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIGUEROA DE CAPISTRAN MARIA CECILIA &
Owner Address CAPISTRAN JUAN JR
Owner Address 2 509 BROOKSIDE DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7062671
Longitude -85.00231356
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKSD
Legal Description L60 BROOKSIDE 1
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 509
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397002
Current 451709
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 411709
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 245789
2022 207240
2021 207240
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FIGUEROA DE CAPISTRAN MARIA CECILIA &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-11-012
Bill 212602
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092652
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 451709
Assessed Value 180684
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L60 BROOKSIDE 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3977.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3977.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 411709
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2430
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood