Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-031-11-016
Realkey
30915
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PIRKLE MICHELE & CADY KIMBERLY G
Owner Address
5089 HEALEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
SMYRNA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30082
Latitude
34.70692185
Longitude
-85.00150851
Legal Description
L39 BROOKSIDE 1
Total Acres
0.48
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2607
Previous
385568
Current
396448
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
356448
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
276813
2022
218443
2021
218443
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PIRKLE MICHELE & CADY KIMBERLY G
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-031-11-016
Bill
229844
Exemption Type
Account No.
7108931
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
396448
Assessed Value
158579
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L39 BROOKSIDE 1
Sale Date
12/27/2024
Taxes Due
3491.27
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3491.27
Taxes Paid Date
12/31/2025 3:52:02 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
356448
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2221
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3