Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-11-029
Realkey 30928
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JARJOURA TONY GEORGE & SAMIRA D
Owner Address 2602 FOXMORE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70617463
Longitude -85.00088115
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKSD
Legal Description L59 BROOKSIDE 1
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2602
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOXMORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 392283
Current 407386
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 367386
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264014
2022 223465
2021 223465
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JARJOURA TONY GEORGE & SAMIRA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-11-029
Bill 219600
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105898
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 407386
Assessed Value 162954
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L59 BROOKSIDE 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3358.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3358.1
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 2:48:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 367386
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2847
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood