Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-031-11-030
Realkey
30929
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ERWIN G SCOTT & MELANIE ANN F
Owner Address
2600 FOXMORE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.70584899
Longitude
-85.00112007
Legal Description
L43 BROOKSIDE 1
Total Acres
0.59
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2600
Previous
296090
Current
304793
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
264793
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
199708
2022
182595
2021
182595
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ERWIN G SCOTT & MELANIE ANN F
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-031-11-030
Bill
212037
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
9814
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
304793
Assessed Value
121917
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L43 BROOKSIDE 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2474.94
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
2822.99
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
2822.99
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
264793
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1971
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3