Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-062-01-044
Realkey 3093
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF COHUTTA
Owner Address 326 WOLFE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95957194
Longitude -84.95303494
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description MAIN ST COHUTTA
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 326
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOLFE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 85263
Current 85263
Land 6510
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 78753
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 90121
2022 90121
2021 90121
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF COHUTTA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-062-01-044
Bill 212685
Exemption Type
Account No. 1530
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 85263
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description MAIN ST COHUTTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Churches/Sunday School
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 78753
Section Value 78753
Total Improvement Value 78753
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1916
Effective Year Built 1966
Section Area 2828
Total Building Area 2828
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information