Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-11-034
Realkey 30933
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCLAWHORN PERRY F & CAROL S
Owner Address 2661 FOXMORE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70478841
Longitude -85.00055665
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKSD
Legal Description LT 12 BROOKSIDE II
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2661
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOXMORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 330609
Current 343062
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 303062
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 222007
2022 191411
2021 191411
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MCLAWHORN PERRY F & CAROL S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-11-034
Bill 224702
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7029517
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 343062
Assessed Value 137225
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 12 BROOKSIDE II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 780.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 780.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 3:39:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 303062
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1925
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: LOWERED GRADE TO 130 AND OBSV COND FROM AVG TO GOO
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip