Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-11-041
Realkey 30940
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ABOUELFATOUH FAYZA S
Owner Address 2000 S DIXIE HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70615271
Longitude -84.99907342
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKSD
Legal Description LT 21 BROOKSIDE II
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 61
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2645
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOXMORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 395981
Current 411266
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 371266
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264756
2022 227515
2021 227515
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ABOUELFATOUH FAYZA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-11-041
Bill 200243
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097548
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 411266
Assessed Value 164506
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 21 BROOKSIDE II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3391.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3391.7
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 10:51:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 371266
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2568
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood