Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-11-049
Realkey 30948
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARRIS JAMES M & BRENDA
Owner Address 2625 FOXMORE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70838423
Longitude -84.99994368
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKSD
Legal Description LT 30 BROOKSIDE II
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOXMORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 364741
Current 366608
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 326608
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 269323
2022 229869
2021 229869
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HARRIS JAMES M & BRENDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-11-049
Bill 216665
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7080762
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 366608
Assessed Value 146643
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 30 BROOKSIDE II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1020.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1020.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 9:29:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 326608
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2428
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood