Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-25-000
Realkey 30972
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address 4255 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.70462497
Longitude -85.00276111
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description .54A LL31-13
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 214
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHARLESTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270896
Current 267429
Land 19315
Residential Improvement 248114
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199187
2022 134660
2021 134660
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-25-000
Bill 229983
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087538
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267429
Assessed Value 106972
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .54A LL31-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2355.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2355.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 11:39:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248114
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2570
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9