Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-26-003
Realkey 30975
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADAMS HALEY D & KEPHART JUSTIN
Owner Address 105 CREEKSIDE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70694292
Longitude -85.00556074
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKSD
Legal Description LT 3 CREEK SIDE
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CREEKSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 314781
Current 314781
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 284781
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 221040
2022 161090
2021 161090
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ADAMS HALEY D & KEPHART JUSTIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-26-003
Bill 200451
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100315
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 314781
Assessed Value 125912
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 3 CREEK SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2590.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2590.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 284781
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1845
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: EXTERIOR WALLS BR VENEER15% VINYL 85%
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall