Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-26-004
Realkey 30976
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROLAND CHARLES DARRELL & SYLVIA JEANNE
Owner Address 107 CREEKSIDE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7069496
Longitude -85.00588975
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKSD
Legal Description LT 4 CREEK SIDE
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CREEKSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 371426
Current 375797
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 345797
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251486
2022 200773
2021 200773
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROLAND CHARLES DARRELL & SYLVIA JEANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-26-004
Bill 232720
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086100
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 375797
Assessed Value 150319
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 4 CREEK SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2976.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2976.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 345797
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2293
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: EXTERIOR WALLS BR VENEER 30% VINYL 70% CORRECTED
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip