Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-26-006
Realkey 30978
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURROW WILLIAM K & MELISSA K
Owner Address C/O GMAC BANK
Owner Address 2 1301 SUMMIT ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City MC KEESPORT
Owner State PA
Owner Zip 15131
Latitude 34.70713226
Longitude -85.0065338
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKSD
Legal Description PTLT6 CREEK SIDE
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CREEKSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 386042
Current 429684
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 399684
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 240301
2022 189269
2021 189269
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURROW WILLIAM K & MELISSA K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-26-006
Bill 205476
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7010923
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 429684
Assessed Value 171874
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT6 CREEK SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3463.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3463.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 399684
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2088
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood