Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-034-08-000
Realkey 31002
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN MARY G
Owner Address 253 ASH WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.71034032
Longitude -85.03349402
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.26A LL36-13 & MH
Total Acres 4.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 37
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 253
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ASH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 47098
Current 61154
Land 47955
Residential Improvement 13199
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37015
2022 33393
2021 33393
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN MARY G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-034-08-000
Bill 204924
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 26302
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 61154
Assessed Value 24462
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.26A LL36-13 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 13199
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 14X65 CLAYTON 1994 SERIAL # CLS083181TN TITLE
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0