Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-034-09-003
Realkey 31004
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORGAN JARRED ALLEN & ELIZABETH ANN
Owner Address 251 S HURRICANE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.70840512
Longitude -85.02847694
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 3 MOUNTAIN COVE ESTATES
Total Acres 8.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 251
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HURRICANE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 642233
Current 638981
Land 113124
Residential Improvement 525857
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 455033
2022 361016
2021 361016
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient MORGAN JARRED ALLEN & ELIZABETH ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-034-09-003
Bill 226071
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7102318
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 638981
Assessed Value 255593
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 3 MOUNTAIN COVE ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2945.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2945.32
Taxes Paid Date 3/23/2026 10:01:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 525857
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4404
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 01-01-01
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall