Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-035-01-000
Realkey
31005
Owner Address
122 ASH WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.70954307
Longitude
-85.03508732
Legal Description
3.21A LL035-13 (C-2276)
Total Acres
3.21
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
122
Previous
101446
Current
120971
Land
51955
Residential Improvement
69016
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
41547
2022
44693
2021
44693
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CHADWICK JESSE & PAULINE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-035-01-000
Bill
206825
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
26282
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
120971
Assessed Value
48388
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
3.21A LL035-13 (C-2276)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
69016
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1945
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
764
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0