Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-035-03-000
Realkey
31007
Owner Address
PO BOX 62
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.70715549
Longitude
-85.03587054
Legal Description
2.19A LL35-13 & MH
Total Acres
2.19
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
37
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
212
Previous
33918
Current
39366
Land
28850
Residential Improvement
10516
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
23465
2022
22711
2021
22711
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MYERS DAVID
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-035-03-000
Bill
226496
Exemption Type
S4
Account No.
26283
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
39366
Assessed Value
15746
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
2.19A LL35-13 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
10516
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Mobile Home
Year Built
2000
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
0
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
16 X 80 2000 CLAYTON EXPLORE
Plumbing
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
0
Extra Features
0