Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-035-04-000
Realkey 31008
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STOKES SEAN
Owner Address 1072 FRANKLIN HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.70969549
Longitude -85.03830465
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.12A LL35 13
Total Acres 6.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1076
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FRANKLIN HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 125690
Current 180170
Land 65493
Residential Improvement 114677
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 49039
2022 61190
2021 61190
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STOKES SEAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-035-04-000
Bill 236339
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071444
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 180170
Assessed Value 72068
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.12A LL35 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1586.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1586.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 11:51:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 114677
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0