Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-035-18-000
Realkey 31020
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARBER KEVIN P
Owner Address 1177 FRANKLIN HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7078724
Longitude -85.04351848
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description HURRICANE HILLS TRACT 6 (C-775)
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1177
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FRANKLIN HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 193021
Current 225364
Land 53495
Residential Improvement 171869
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 126308
2022 105829
2021 105829
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARBER KEVIN P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-035-18-000
Bill 202459
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7054720
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 225364
Assessed Value 90146
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description HURRICANE HILLS TRACT 6 (C-775)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1700.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1700.46
Taxes Paid Date 3/24/2026 3:53:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 171869
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1102
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% COMPLETE 1-1-03. 100% COMPLETE 1-1-04
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall