Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-042-35-000
Realkey 31095
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAGLEY RONALD & JANICE
Owner Address 2785 DUG GAP RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70121592
Longitude -85.00384769
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .68A LL42 13
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2793
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 157138
Current 182096
Land 23932
Residential Improvement 158164
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 98372
2022 72991
2021 72991
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BAGLEY RONALD & JANICE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-042-35-000
Bill 202127
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7040058
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 182096
Assessed Value 72838
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .68A LL42 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 158164
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3