Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-044-02-018
Realkey 31128
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA LISETTE
Owner Address 3716 EDWARDS CIR. SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.70520321
Longitude -84.98192949
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood STK
Legal Description L103 STARK SPRINGS
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2855
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD ROME
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 77845
Current 90214
Land 18500
Residential Improvement 71714
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 43191
2022 33905
2021 33905
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA LISETTE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-044-02-018
Bill 213712
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103758
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 90214
Assessed Value 36086
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L103 STARK SPRINGS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 794.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 794.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:15:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 71714
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 480
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0