Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-062-02-006
Realkey 3114
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KORNBERG JOEL SHANE
Owner Address 371 WOLFE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95882741
Longitude -84.95637753
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2 59A BLK MAP 172
Total Acres 2.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 371
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOLFE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 16874
Current 17810
Land 13598
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 4212
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 16874
2022 31874
2021 31874
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KORNBERG JOEL SHANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-062-02-006
Bill 221331
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086370
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 17810
Assessed Value 7124
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2 59A BLK MAP 172
Sale Date
Taxes Due 156.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 156.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 4212
Year Built 1957
Calculated Area 936
Length 26
Width 36
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee KORNBERG JOEL SHANE
Grantor MAPLES WILLIAM LYMAN
Sale Price 40000
Sale Date 9/12/2018
Deed Book/Page 6671 368
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-000000