Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-044-02-064
Realkey 31168
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARTON STEVE DEWAYNE
Owner Address 204 MAURINE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70221888
Longitude -84.98261667
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood STK
Legal Description .87A TR-B (D-500)
Total Acres 0.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MAURINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 35305
Current 35305
Land 18500
Residential Improvement 16805
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 26805
2022 27017
2021 27017
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARTON STEVE DEWAYNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-044-02-064
Bill 202798
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7017719
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 35305
Assessed Value 14122
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .87A TR-B (D-500)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 174.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 174.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:19:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 16805
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0