Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-044-03-002
Realkey 31191
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRONNON THOMAS W & KATRINA
Owner Address 462 TALLEY AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROSSVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30741
Latitude 34.6955071
Longitude -84.98977544
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description L2 MRS ED KING
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3538
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 579396
Current 579396
Land 187500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 391896
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 324148
2022 324256
2021 324256
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CRONNON THOMAS W & KATRINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-044-03-002
Bill 209119
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086008
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 579396
Assessed Value 231758
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L2 MRS ED KING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5102.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5102.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 9:00:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Warehouse Showroom
Used As Warehouse Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 391896
Section Value 391896
Total Improvement Value 391896
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1983
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 12000
Total Building Area 12000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0