Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-044-14-000
Realkey 31221
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PCH PROPERTIES INC
Owner Address 400 JACKSON KINNAMON ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.70060255
Longitude -84.99030827
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.84A JAMES T GASTON
Total Acres 4.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name POSTEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 51908
Current 110400
Land 109920
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 480
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 51812
2022 43999
2021 43999
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PCH PROPERTIES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-044-14-000
Bill 228891
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098257
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 110400
Assessed Value 44160
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.84A JAMES T GASTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 972.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 972.23
Taxes Paid Date 2/2/2026 12:21:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 480
Year Built 1999
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee WADE ANNE
Grantor HINDMAN PERRY
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/23/2021
Deed Book/Page 6905 722
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2021-004074