Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-044-18-000
Realkey 31225
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON PROPERTIES OF DALTON LLC
Owner Address 5483 KEYPOINT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City GAINESVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30504
Latitude 34.6967003
Longitude -84.98239067
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG H
Legal Description PTTR1 WHITFIELD CO DEV BOARD
Total Acres 5.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3500
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CORPORATE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1397356
Current 1589063
Land 263500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1325563
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1397356
2022 1411877
2021 1411877
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON PROPERTIES OF DALTON LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-044-18-000
Bill 220130
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071381
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1589063
Assessed Value 635625
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTTR1 WHITFIELD CO DEV BOARD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 13993.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 13993.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 2:02:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1325563
Section Value 1325563
Total Improvement Value 1325563
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built 1998
Section Area 67894
Total Building Area 67894
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0