Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-062-02-016
Realkey
3124
Owner Address
PO BOX 64
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.95558428
Longitude
-84.95751539
Legal Description
.98A BLK MAP 172 COH
Total Acres
0.98
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
5245
Previous
194333
Current
194333
Land
7875
Residential Improvement
186458
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
136042
2022
102759
2021
102759
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
COOPER ALVIN F & CYNTHIA M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-062-02-016
Bill
208452
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
1549
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
194333
Assessed Value
77733
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.98A BLK MAP 172 COH
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
186458
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1995
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1830
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3