Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-046-12-000
Realkey 31241
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARWELL CASTEEL SIERRA CHEYENNE &
Owner Address COOPER JUSTIN LEE
Owner Address 2 297 GAZ RD SE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.69576579
Longitude -84.96682795
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.97A LL046-13 (LT1 E-704)
Total Acres 0.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 087
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 297
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name GAZ
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 15463
Current 20027
Land 19172
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 855
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10951
2022 9615
2021 47636
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARWELL CASTEEL SIERRA CHEYENNE &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-046-12-000
Bill 206452
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087347
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20027
Assessed Value 8011
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.97A LL046-13 (LT1 E-704)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 176.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 176.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 9:24:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 855
Year Built 2020
Calculated Area 180
Length 12
Width 15
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee CARWELL CASTEEL SIERRA CHEYENNE AND
Grantor PARRISH CHARLES H AND MARY ELLEN
Sale Price 33000
Sale Date 11/15/2018
Deed Book/Page 6682 398
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE