Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-047-02-001
Realkey 31255
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPECIALTY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 1906 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70209827
Longitude -84.96200524
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description PTR2&3 JAMES R ETHRIDGE
Total Acres 1.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 087
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 208
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name PROPANE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215431
Current 221903
Land 86000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 135903
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 133193
2022 133193
2021 133193
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SPECIALTY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-047-02-001
Bill 235657
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091202
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 221903
Assessed Value 88761
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR2&3 JAMES R ETHRIDGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1954.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1954.17
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 1:22:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Single Family Conversion
Used As *Single Family Conversion
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.16
Structure value 126405
Section Value 135903
Total Improvement Value 135903
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built 1976
Section Area 1874
Total Building Area 1874
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0