Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-062-02-018
Realkey 3126
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SENYAH RENTALS LLC
Owner Address 543 BLUE JAY PARKWAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.95684666
Longitude -84.95544051
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 2.66A LL62 11
Total Acres 2.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5260
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 513128
Current 374778
Land 186400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 188378
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 62327
2022 45338
2021 45338
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAYNES DAVID C & RENEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-062-02-018
Bill 217063
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083403
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 374778
Assessed Value 149911
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.66A LL62 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3300.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3300.43
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 11:02:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 188378
Section Value 188378
Total Improvement Value 188378
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1955
Effective Year Built 1965
Section Area 6113
Total Building Area 6113
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0