Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-057-01-008
Realkey 31299
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH KAYLEE & MADISON
Owner Address 3045 S RIVERBEND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.68782634
Longitude -84.91334952
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL12 STANLEY FARM
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 112
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3045
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 93732
Current 106735
Land 10614
Residential Improvement 96121
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 53993
2022 37265
2021 37265
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STEVENS III CHARLES H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-057-01-008
Bill 236248
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073602
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 106735
Assessed Value 42694
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL12 STANLEY FARM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 717.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 717.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 96121
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 816
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0