Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-057-02-007
Realkey 31308
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MONCAYO ALEJANDRO
Owner Address 281 HUNTERS CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.68988348
Longitude -84.9145119
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L6 QUAIL RUN
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 112
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 281
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HUNTERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195382
Current 212576
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 192576
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 127527
2022 91992
2021 98679
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MONCAYO ALEJANDRO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-057-02-007
Bill 225636
Exemption Type
Account No. 7073017
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 212576
Assessed Value 85030
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6 QUAIL RUN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1872.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1872.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192576
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1264
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3