Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-063-02-000
Realkey 31373
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Owner Address AUTHORITY
Owner Address 2 100 S HAMILTON STREET
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.69042781
Longitude -84.97099632
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 41.45A LL63-13 (TR6 F-589)
Total Acres 41.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 087
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3448
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 893125
Current 58276746
Land 893125
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 57383621
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 190971
2022 423754
2021 423754
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON WHITFIELD JOINT DEVELOPMENT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-063-02-000
Bill 209837
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109601
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 58276746
Assessed Value 23310698
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 41.45A LL63-13 (TR6 F-589)
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 25660.42
Taxes Due Date 6/14/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 25660.42
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 25660.42
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.99
Structure value 57383621
Section Value 57383621
Total Improvement Value 57383621
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Heavy Structural Steel
Wall Height 37
Year Built 2024
Effective Year Built
Section Area 569160
Total Building Area 569160
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0