Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-064-06-000
Realkey 31382
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COURI REALTY LLC
Owner Address TWO EXECUTIVE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City FORT LEE
Owner State NJ
Owner Zip 07024
Latitude 34.68994392
Longitude -84.97860659
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 16.09A WHIT CO ECO DEV BD
Total Acres 16.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 087
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3560
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CORPORATE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 10753745
Current 10244863
Land 576125
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 9668738
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 8090972
2022 4944741
2021 4944741
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COURI REALTY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-064-06-000
Bill 208755
Exemption Type
Account No. 7022977
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 10244863
Assessed Value 4097946
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 16.09A WHIT CO ECO DEV BD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 90220.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 90220.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 2:02:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 365172
Section Value 365172
Total Improvement Value 9668738
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4486
Total Building Area 227111
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0