Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-065-06-000
Realkey 31394
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOME & MORE LLC
Owner Address 3202 S DUG GAP ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.69483171
Longitude -84.99110175
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 5.27A S 41 HWY
Total Acres 5.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3536
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1012511
Current 1012511
Land 704375
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 308136
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 366601
2022 277063
2021 277063
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOME & MORE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-065-06-000
Bill 218403
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088955
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1012511
Assessed Value 405004
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.27A S 41 HWY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8916.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9206.36
Taxes Paid Date 5/19/2026 2:09:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 249600
Section Value 249600
Total Improvement Value 308136
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built 1983
Section Area 8000
Total Building Area 8656
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 58536
Section Value 58536
Total Improvement Value 308136
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 656
Total Building Area 8656
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee HOME & MORE LLC
Grantor THOMASON LOUISE MRS
Sale Price 300000
Sale Date 6/26/2019
Deed Book/Page 6714 862
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-000000
Comments
Grantee HOME & MORE LLC
Grantor THOMASON JAMES WILLIAM & ETAL
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/26/2019
Deed Book/Page 6714 822
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-000000
Comments
Grantee THOMASON JAMES WILLIA, & ETAL
Grantor ROBERTS BENJAMIN J
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/18/2019
Deed Book/Page 6714 813
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-000000
Comments
Grantee THOMASOM JAMES WILLIAM & ETAL
Grantor GREESON CAROLYN ANN
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 3/26/2019
Deed Book/Page 6714 816
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-000000