Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-065-11-000
Realkey 31398
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name C & M FLEET REPAIR SVCS INC
Owner Address PO BOX 3308
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.68898976
Longitude -84.98873736
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description 1.15A LL 65-13
Total Acres 1.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 062
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STEEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 765001
Current 765001
Land 287500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 477501
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 513936
2022 513936
2021 513936
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient C & M FLEET REPAIR SVCS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-065-11-000
Bill 205595
Exemption Type
Account No. 3223
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 765001
Assessed Value 306000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.15A LL 65-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6736.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 7684.29
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 7684.29
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 477501
Section Value 477501
Total Improvement Value 477501
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built 1987
Section Area 16110
Total Building Area 16110
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information